Victoria Petanque Clubs Inc Logo text
2022 Victorian Calendar of Tournaments & Events

Current as at 23/01/2022

Club Secretaries, please confirm dates.

Red = PFA/Int/National Events

Blue = VPCI Events

Black = Victoria Host Club Events

Green = Victoria Regional Events

Orange = Events not contributing to Player Rankings

Purple = Victorian Public Holidays


* Vax Status: All attendees to be fully vaccinated against COVID-19


Download this calendar as a PDF

    To register for events using on-line registration, please go to mypetanque.com


Month Date Event Club/Venue Vax Status
2022 .. .. ..
January Sun. 2 -- --
January Sat. 8 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
*
January Sun. 9 Mixed Doubles Caulfield
*
January Sat. 15 Mixed Triples St Andrews Beach
*
January Sun. 16 Mixed Triples Weird
*
January Sat. 22 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
*
January Sun. 23 2 + 1 St Kilda
*
January Wed. 26 Australia Day --
January Sun. 30 Mixed Triples Mt Martha
*
February Sat. 5 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
*
February Sat. 5 VPCI State Shooting Competition Camberwell
*
February Sun. 6 VPCI Championship Singles Camberwell
*
February Sat.-Sun. 12-13 Triples Apollo Bay
*
February Sat. 19 Mixed Doubles St Andrews Beach
*
February Sat.-Sun. 19-20 Open Doubles Caulfield
February Sat. 26 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
*
February Sun. 27 Mixed Doubles Camberwell
*
March Sat. 5 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
*
March Sun. 6 VPCI Championship Doubles (tba)
*
March Sat. - Mon. 12-14 Labour Day Weekend --
March Sat.-Sun. 12-13 Inaugural Triples Fusion (venue @ Narre Warren)
March Sun. 13 Open Triples Caulfield
March Sat.-Sun.19-20 Open Doubles Pyrenees
*
March Sun. 27 Mixed Doubles Nagambie
April Fri. 1 Jennifer Shaw 60+ Mixed Triples Mt Martha
April Sat. 2 Mixed Triples Maldon
April Sun. 3 Mixed Triples Camberwell
April Sun. 10 Mixed Doubles Dove
April Fri.-Mon 15-18 Australian National Championships Novar Gardens
April Sun. 24 Regional Cup - N & W Region Grampians
April Sun. 24 Regional Cup - Metro & S Region Dove
April Mon. 25 Anzac Day --
April Sat.-Sun. 30-1 May 60+ Mixed Triples Weird
May Sun. 8 Mothers Day --
May Sun. 15 Mixed Doubles Caulfield
May Sun. 22 Mixed Triples Main Ridge
May Sun. 29 Winter Tropical - 1 St Kilda
June Sun. 5 Mixed Doubles Caulfield
June Sun. 12 Winter Tropical - 2 St Kilda
June Sun. 19 Mixed Doubles Dove
June Sun. 26 Winter Tropical - 3 St Kilda
July Sat. 2 Out-of-the-Hat - 1 Weird
July Sun. 3 -- --
July Sun. 10 Winter Tropical - 4 St Kilda
July Sat. 16 Out-of-the-Hat - 2 Weird
July Sun. 17 -- --
July Sun. 24 Winter Tropical - 5 St Kilda
July Sat. 30 Out-of-the-Hat - 3 Weird
July Sun. 31 Mixed Doubles Dove
August Sun. 7 Winter Tropical - 6 St Kilda
August Sat. 13 Out-of-the-Hat - 4 Weird
August Sun. 14 Mixed Triples Camberwell
August Sun. 21 Winter Tropical - 7 St Kilda
August Sat. 27 Out-of-the-Hat - 5 Weird
August Sun. 28 Open Doubles Weird
September Sun. 4 Fathers Day --
September Sun. 11 Open Triples Main Ridge
September Sun. 18 Open Doubles Dove
September Sun. 25 Mixed Doubles Mt Martha
October Sat.-Sun. 1-2 Australian National Club Championships Novar Gardens
October Sun. 2 Open Triples Nagambie
October Sun. 9 Open Triples Mt Macedon
October Sat. 15 Triples Smythesdale
October Sun. 16 Mixed Triples St Andrews Beach
October Sat.-Sun. 22-23 Open Triples Grampians
October Sat.-Sun. 29-30 Masters Doubles Weird
November Sun. 6 VPCI Championship Triples (tba)
November Sun. 13 Mixed Doubles Dove
November Sat.-Sun.19-20 Open Triples Pyrenees
November Sun. 27 Triples Woodend Hanging Rock
December Sun. 4 Petanque Pirates Charity Day (tba)
December Sun. 11 Clifford Edouard Cup Weird