Victoria Petanque Clubs Inc Logo text
2021 Victorian Calendar of Tournaments & Events

Current as at 17/10/2021

Club Secretaries, please confirm dates.

Red = PFA/Int/National Events

Blue = VPCI Events

Black = Victoria Host Club Events

Green = Victoria Regional Events

Orange = Events not contributing to Player Rankings

Purple = Victorian Public Holidays


Download this calendar as a PDF

    To register for events using on-line registration, please go to mypetanque.com


Month Date Event Club/Venue
2021 .. .. ..
November Sun. 7 Victorian Championship Triples Weird
November Sun. 14 Mixed Doubles Dove (clash with Ballarat agreed to by both clubs)
November Sun. 14 Open Triples Ballarat (clash with Dove agreed to by both clubs)
November Sun. 21 -- --
November Sat.-Sun. 27-28 Mixed Triples Woodend Hanging Rock
December Sun. 5 -- --
December Sun. 12 Clifford Edouard Doubles Weird
2022 Draft .. .. ..
January Sun. 2 -- --
January Sat. 8 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
January Sun. 9 Fusion Inaugural Caulfield
January Sat. 15 Mixed Triples St Andrews Beach
January Sun. 16 Mixed Triples Weird
January Sat. 22 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
January Sun. 23 2 + 1 St Kilda
January Wed. 26 Australia Day --
January Sun. 30 Mixed Triples Mt Martha
February Sat. 5 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
February Sat. 5 VPCI State Shooting Competition (tba)
February Sun. 6 VPCI Championship Singles (tba)
February Sat.-Sun. 12-13 Open Doubles Caulfield
February Sat. 19 Mixed Doubles St Andrews Beach
February Sat.-Sun. 19-20 Triples Apollo Bay
February Sat. 26 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
February Sun. 27 Mixed Doubles Camberwell
March Sat. 5 Twilight Out-of-the-Hat Dove
March Sun. 6 VPCI Championship Doubles (tba)
March Sat. - Mon. 12-14 Labour Day Weekend --
March Sun. 13 Open Triples Caulfield
March Sat.-Sun.19-20 Doubles Pyrenees
March Sun. 27 Doubles Nagambie
April Fri. 1 Jennifer Shaw 60+ Mt Martha
April Sat. 2 Mixed Triples Maldon
April Sun. 3 Mixed Triples Camberwell
April Sun. 10 Mixed Doubles Dove
April Fri.-Mon 15-18 Australian National Championships Novar Gardens
April Sun. 24 Regional Cup - N & W Region Grampians
April Sun. 24 Regional Cup - Metro & S Region Dove
April Mon. 25 Anzac Day --
April Sat.-Sun. 30-1 May 60+ Mixed Triples Weird
May Sun. 8 Mothers Day --
May Sun. 15 Mixed Doubles Caulfield
May Sun. 22 Mixed Triples Main Ridge
May Sun. 29 Winter Tropical - 1 St Kilda
June Sun. 5 Mixed Doubles Caulfield
June Sun. 12 Winter Tropical - 2 St Kilda
June Sun. 19 Mixed Doubles Dove
June Sun. 26 Winter Tropical - 3 St Kilda
July Sat. 2 Out-of-the-Hat - 1 Weird
July Sun. 3 -- --
July Sun. 10 Winter Tropical - 4 St Kilda
July Sat. 16 Out-of-the-Hat - 2 Weird
July Sun. 17 -- --
July Sun. 24 Winter Tropical - 5 St Kilda
July Sat. 30 Out-of-the-Hat - 3 Weird
July Sun. 31 Mixed Doubles Dove
August Sun. 7 Winter Tropical - 6 St Kilda
August Sat. 13 Out-of-the-Hat - 4 Weird
August Sun. 14 Mixed Triples Camberwell
August Sun. 21 Winter Tropical - 7 St Kilda
August Sat. 27 Out-of-the-Hat - 5 Weird
August Sun. 28 Open Doubles Weird
September Sun. 4 Fathers Day --
September Sun. 11 Open Triples Main Ridge
September Sun. 18 Open Doubles Dove
September Sun. 25 Triples Mt Martha
October Sat.-Sun. 1-2 Australian National Club Championships Novar Gardens
October Sun. 2 Triples Nagambie
October Sun. 9 Open Triples Mt Macedon
October Sat. 15 Triples Smythesdale
October Sun. 16 Mixed Triples St Andrews Beach
October Sat.-Sun. 22-23 Open Triples Grampians
October Sat.-Sun. 29-30 Masters Doubles Weird
November Sun. 6 VPCI Championship Triples (tba)
November Sun. 13 Mixed Doubles Dove
November Sat.-Sun.19-20 Open Triples Pyrenees
November Sat.-Sun. 26-27 Triples Woodend Hanging Rock
December Sun. 4 -- --
December Sun. 11 Clifford Edouard Cup Weird